Roll of Honour

Will Henry

Swindon Town F.C.

Goalkeeper

Formerly with Bristol City as a youngster, the goalkeeper spent a scholarship year with Swindon Town in 2015/16 before being drafted into the first team after injuries.

On April 30 2016, Henry made his professional debut for Swindon Town in the 2-2 draw at Rochdale and saved a first half Ian Henderson penalty.

Ollie Clarke

Bristol Rovers F.C.

Midfielder

Ollie made his first team debut when going on as a second half substitute in the final game of the 2010/11 season, at Colchester United. He scored his first goal for Bristol Rovers in the 2-0 win against Portsmouth on 21st December 2013.

Ollie is the club’s longest serving player and has appeared in over 100 games for the League One side.

Kieran Parselle

Newport County AFC

Defender

He made his senior debut for Newport aged 18 in the starting line up for the Football League Cup first round match versus Wolverhampton Wanderers at Molineux on 11 August 2015.

In September 2015 Parselle was named in the top 11 under 21 footballers to look out for in the FourFourTwo magazine.

Tom Owen-Evans

Newport County AFC

Midfielder

Owen-Evans is a product of the Newport County Academy. He made his Football League debut for Newport County aged 18 on 25 April 2015 as a second-half substitute in a League Two match versus York City. Newport won the match 2–0.

He scored his first goal for Newport on 10 December 2016 in the League Two match versus Morecambe but the match was abandoned at half-time due to a waterlogged pitch with Newport leading 1-0.

 

Still think you’re good enough?

REQUEST A TRIAL

The following players have all graduated from NS into academy football

Steve kingdon – was 2nd year pro at Bristol Rovers FC. now at Taunton Town FC.
Olly Clarke – 2nd year pro at Bristol Rovers FC. Current first team regular.
Jack Mckenna -2 year pro at Bristol Rovers FC
James Seely – 2 year schlorship at Portsmouth FC
Robbie Maggs – 2nd year YTS at Bristol Rovers FC
Ash Brewer – Bristol Rovers Centre of Excellence
Mitch Harding – Current first team player at Bristol Rovers
Ollie Clements – Bristol rovers Centre of Excellence
Alex Goodwin – Bristol Rovers Centre of Excellence – Now Clevedon Town
Andy Cooper – Bristol Rovers Centre of Excellence
Chris Abbott – Bristol City Academy FC. Current 1st year professional.
Matt Jones – Bristol Rovers Centre of Excellence
Jordan Davies – Bristol Rovers Centre of Excellence
Liam Lester – Bristol Rovers Centre of Excellence
Syd Camper– Bristol Rovers Centre of Excellence. Current W-S-Mare first team player.
Mason Winter – Bristol Rover Centre of Excellence
Nick Hydon – Bristol Rovers Centre of Excellence
Josh Ramella – Bristol Rovers Centre of Excellence
Elliot Nelson – Signed to Bristol City. Current 1st year professional.
Harrison Trueman– Bristol Rovers Centre of excellent. current 1 year apprentice.
Dan Spicer – Bristol City Academy
Sam Eastwood – Bristol Rovers Centre of Excellence
Jordan Edwards – Bristol City Academy
Alex Camm – Bristol Rovers Centre of Excellence
Luke Russe – Bristol Rovers Centre of Excellence
Kieron Hodges – Bristol Rovers Centre of Excellence
Nathan Trueman – Bristol Rovers Centre of Excellence
Olly Camp – Cardiff City Academy
Jack Sell – Bristol City Academy
Mitch Osmond – Cardiff City Academy
Dan McGreavy – Cardiff City Academy
Elliot Ripley – Bristol City Academy
Callum Townsend – Bristol City Academy
Harvey Williams – u10 – Swindon Town FC
Tyrell Squire – u10 – Cardiff City Academy
Caspar Harriett – Bristol Rovers Centre of Excellence
Lucas Vowles – Cardiff City Academy
Max Pope – Cardiff City Academy
Flynn Trueman – Bristol Rovers Centre of Excellence.
Ed Harris – Bristol Rovers Centre of Excellence
Jack Houghton – Bristol City Academy
Harry Thomas Barker – Bristol Rovers Centre of Excellence.
George Frost – Bristol City Academy
Oliver Harrison – Bristol City Academy
Lucas Finnegan – Bristol City Academy
Dan Morris – Exeter City Academy
Elliot Nicholson – Cardiff City Academy
Adam Buckley – Bristol Rovers Centre of Excellence
Sam Gentry – Cardiff City Academy
Sam Rees – Bristol City Academy
Reece Baird – Bristol City Academy
Dan Lammiman – Bristol Rovers Centre of Excellence
Dylan Hebblethwaite – Bristol Rovers Centre of Excellence
Matthew Elsford – Exeter City Academy
Owen Craddock – Bristol City Academy.
Will Henry – CURRENT FIRST TEAM PLAYER AT SWINDON TOWN
Joe Hance – Cheltenham Town Academy
Will Smith – Cardiff City Academy
Kieran Smith – Bristol City academy
Harry Smith – Bristol City academy
Jack Sell – Bristol Rovers academy
Jack Houghton – Cheltenham Town academy
Harry Templeman – Bristol Rovers academy
Liam Graham – Bristol Rovers academy
Bradley Probert– Bristol Rovers academy
Tom Owen Evans – Current First team regular at Newport County FC
Kieran Parselle – Current First team regular at Newport County FC
Genetuis Teboh – Bristol City Academy
Morgan Davies – Bristol City Academy
Tom Baker – Bristol City Acacemy
Joe White – Bristol City Academy
Oscar Pearce – Bristol City Academy
Zane Benelgahzi – Bristol City Academy
Bailey Hester – Southampton Academy
Cameron Salmon – Southampton Academy
Josh Salmon – Southampton Academy
Joseph James – Bristol City Academy
Rueben McAllister – Bristol City Academy
Sam Bell – Bristol City Academy
Will Gould – Bristol City Academy
Archie Taylor – Bristol City Academy
Harry Warwick – Bristol Rovers
Max Edwards – Bristol Rovers
Harrison Coker – Bristol Rovers
Riccardo Thompson – Bristol Rovers
Harry Lucas -Bristol Rovers
Jack Neil – Bristol City
Harrison Neil – Bristol City
Nathan Byrne – Yeovil Town FC